schedules and full program. How to watch events streaming – OA Sport

Today, Sunday October 3, a day full of sport awaits us. Great expectations for the Austin GP for MotoGP, while the Superbike will be staged in Portimao with a superpole race and a race-2. To follow with great attention the Paris-Roubaix, a classic monument in cycling.

Italy will face Russia in the Men’s Under-21 Volleyball World Cup final in Cagliari. Jannik Sinner will play the final of the ATP 250 tournament in Sofia against Gaël Monfils. The fighting world cup continues, ample room for Serie A and international football. To follow also Serie A basketball and much more.

Below you will find the complete schedule, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled for today Sunday October 3 and the associated TV and streaming program.

SPORTS CALENDAR ON TV TODAY (SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3)

SUNDAY 3 OCTOBER

07:30 RALLY (World Championship) – Rally Finland, day four (there is no live TV / streaming)

8:00 a.m. GOLF (European Tour) – Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, quarto giro (streaming directly on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv)

10:00 a.m. ATHLETICS – London Marathon (Live TV on Eurosport 2; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, DAZN)

10:00 a.m. SUPERBIKE – GP Portimao, warm-up (live TV and streaming not provided)

10:00 a.m. TENNISTAVOLO – European teams (live streaming on ETTU TV)

10:30 COMBAT – World Cup Wrestling Preliminary Rounds: 57kg, 65kg, 79kg, 92kg (live stream on UWW)

11.00 SWIMMING – World Cup in Berlin, rounds of the third day (live stream on FINA)

11.15 CYCLING – Paris-Roubaix (live TV on Eurosport 1; live TV on RaiSport from 12:30 p.m. and on Rai 2 from 3:30 p.m.; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Rai Play, Sky Go, DAZN)

11.20 CYCLING – Tour of Croatia, sixth stage Samobor-Zagreb (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

11:45 a.m. WATER POLO (Euro Cup, qualification) – Solaris-Palermo (live stream on LEN channel)

12h00 SUPERBIKE – GP Portimao, Superpole Race (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv. Broadcast on TV8 from 2:00 p.m.)

12h00 CYCLING – Piccolo Lombardia (live broadcast on Tuttobiciweb and CiclismoLive)

12h00 WATER POLO (Euro Cup, qualifying) – Ortigia-Ludwigsburg (live stream on LEN channel)

12.15 MOTOCROSS (MX2) – French GP, race-1 (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

12.30 FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Bologna-Lazio (Live TV on Sky Sport Calcio; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

12.30 WOMEN’S FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Naples-Milan (live streaming on Tim Vision)

13.00 FOOTBALL (Ligue 1) – Rennes-PSG (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Football)

13.15 MOTOCROSS (MXGP) – French GP, race-1 (live TV on Eurosport 2; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go; delayed TV on RaiSport at 4:20 pm)

13.30 DTM – Hochenheim Race 2

14.00 FOOTBALL (Spanish Liga) – Elche-Celta Vigo (live broadcast on DAZN)

14.00 FOOTBALL (Serie B) – Brescia-Como (Live TV on Sky Sport 252; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

2:30 p.m. WOMEN’S FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Two matches: Sassuolo-Lazio, Pomigliano-Inter (live streaming on Tim Vision)

2:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie C) – Twelve matches: Feralpisalò-Pro Sesto, Giana Erminio-Legnago, Pro Vercelli-Sudtirol, Padova-Seregno, Pro Patria-Virtus Verona, Triestina-Albinoleffe, Fiorenzuola-Lecco, Mantua-Juventus U23, Pergolettese-Piac , Renate-Trento, Olbia-Gubbio, Vibonese-Potenza (live broadcast on Eleven Sports). Mantova-Juventus U23, Pro Vercelli-Sudtirol, Triestina-Albinoleffe also live on Sky Sport 254-255-256 and live on Sky Go and Now TV.

2:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1) – Ragusa-San Giovanni (live streaming on LBF)

15.00 SUPERBIKE – GP Portimao, race-2 (live TV on TV8, Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, tv8.tv)

15.00 GOLF (PGA Tour) – Sanderson Farms Championship, Fourth Round (Live TV on Eurosport 2 from 10:05 pm; live stream on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Golf, Golf Tv)

15.00 FOOTBALL (Ligue 1) – Four matches: Angers-Metz, Lorient-Clermont, Monaco-Bordeaux, Nantes-Troyes (no live tv / streaming)

15.00 FOOTBALL (Premier League) – Three games: Crystal Palace-Leicester, Tottenham-Aston Villa, West Ham-Brentford (no live TV / streaming)

15.00 FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Sampdoria-Udinese (live broadcast on DAZN, Tim Vision)

15.00 FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Verona-Spezia (live broadcast on DAZN, Tim Vision)

15.00 ICE HOCKEY (Ice Hockey League) – Bratislava-Bolzano (there is no live / streaming TV)

15.10 MOTOCROSS (MX2) – French GP, race-2 (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

3:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (German Bundesliga) – Mainz-Union Berlin (Live TV on Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

3:30 p.m. TENNIS – ATP 250 Sofia, final: Sinner jannik vs Gael Monfils (direct to TV on Sky Sport Tennis, Supertennis; direct to streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv, supertennis.tv)

3:40 p.m. MOTO3 – Americas GP, warm-up (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

4:00 p.m. VOLLEY (Under-21 World Cup, final for third place) – Poland-Argentina (live stream on FIVB YouTube channel)

16.10 MOTO2 – Americas GP, warm-up (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

16.10 MOTOCROSS (MXGP) – French GP, race-2 (live TV on Eurosport 2; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go; delayed TV on RaiSport at 7.20pm)

4:15 p.m. FOOTBALL (Spanish Liga) – Espanyol-Real Madrid (live broadcast on DAZN)

4:15 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie B) – Pordenone-Vicenza (Live TV on Sky Sport Calcio, Sky Sport 252; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

4:40 p.m. MOTOGP – GP Americas, warm-up (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

4:45 p.m. COMBAT – World Championships Wrestling Semifinals: 57kg, 65kg, 79kg, 92kg (live stream on UWW)

5:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Ligue 1) – Lille-Marseille (no live TV / streaming)

5:00 p.m. BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Brescia-Tortona (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

5:00 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1) – Schio-Lucca (live streaming on LBF)

5:00 p.m. FOOTBALL A 5 (World Cup, final for third place) – Brazil-Kazakhstan (live TV on Sky Sport 252; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

5:30 p.m. BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Olimpia Milano-Trento (Live TV on Eurosport 2; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

5:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (German Bundesliga) – Bayern Munich-Eintracht Frankfurt (Live TV on Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

5:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (English Premier League) – Liverpool-Manchester City (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno and Sky Sport Football; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

5:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie C) – Eight matches: Foggia-Messina, Bari-Monopoli, Monterosi-Avellino, Campobasso-Paganese, Virtus Francavilla-Taranto, Turris-Latina, Pontedera-Virtus Entella, Pescara-Reggiana (live broadcast on Eleven Sports) . Bari Monopoli and Pescara-Reggiana are also live on Sky Sport 253-254 and live on Sky Go and Now TV.

6:00 p.m. SWIMMING – World Cup in Berlin, finals of the third day (live stream on FINA channel)

6:00 p.m. COMBAT – World Cup Wrestling Finals: 61kg, 74kg, 86kg, 125kg (broadcast live on UWW)

6:00 p.m. MOTO3 – Americas GP, race (Live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN; delayed TV on TV8 from 8:00 p.m.)

6:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Fiorentina-Napoli (live broadcast on DAZN, Tim Vision)

6:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Roma-Empoli (live broadcast on DAZN, Tim Vision)

6:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (US MLS) – New York City-Nasvhille (live broadcast on DAZN)

6:00 p.m. HOCKEY ICE (ICE Hockey League) – Valpusteria-Dornbirn (no live TV / streaming)

6.30 p.m. FOOTBALL (Spanish Liga) – Two matches: Getafe-Real Sociedad, Villareal-Betis Sevilla (live broadcast on DAZN)

6.30 p.m. BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Virtus Bologna-Varese (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

19.00 VOLLEY (Under-21 World Cup, final) – Italy-Russia (live stream on FIVB YouTube channel)

19.00 FOOTBALL A 5 (World Cup, Final) – Argentina-Portugal (live TV on Sky Sport Calcio and Sky Sport 252; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

19.00 FOOTBALL AMERICANO (NFL) – Dallas Cowboys-Carolina Panthers (diretta streaming su DAZN)

19.20 MOTO2 – Americas GP, race (Live TV on Sky Sport MotoGP; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN; delayed TV on TV8 from 9:20 p.m.)

7:30 p.m. BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Cremona-Fortitudo Bologna (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

7:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1) – Libertas Moncalieri-Faenza (live broadcast on LBF)

7:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (German Bundesliga) – Arminia Bielefeld-Bayer Leverkusen (Live TV on Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

8:00 p.m. TENNIS – WTA 500 Chicago, final: Jabeur vs Muguruza (TV live on Supertennis; broadcast live on supertennis.tv)

8:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie B) – Benevento-Perugia (Live TV on Sky Sport Calcio, Sky Sport 251; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

8:45 p.m. FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Atalanta-Milan (live broadcast on DAZN, Tim Vision)

8:45 p.m. FOOTBALL (Ligue 1) – St. Etienne-Lyon (Live TV on Sky Sport Football; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

8:45 p.m. BASKETBALL (Serie A) – Reggio Emilia-Napoli (Live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on Rai Play, Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

9:00 p.m. MOTOGP – Americas GP, racing (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport MotoGP; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN; Free deferred TV on TV8 from 11:10 pm)

9:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Spanish Liga) – Granada-Sevilla (live broadcast on DAZN)

9:30 p.m. BASKET (NBA, preseason) – Los Angeles Lakers-Brooklyn (diretta tv on Sky Sport NBA; diretta streaming on Sky Go, Now Tv)

10:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (US MLS) – Two games: Sporting Kansas City-Houston Dynamo, Philadelphia Union-Columbus Crew (live broadcast on DAZN)

22.05 FOOTBALL AMERICANO (NFL) – Los Angeles Rams-Arizona Cardinals (diretta streaming su DAZN)

23.30 FOOTBALL (US MLS) – Portland Timbers-Inter Miami (live broadcast on DAZN)

MONDAY OCTOBER 4:

01.00 TENNIS – ATP 250 San Diego, final: Norrie vs Ruud (live TV on Supertennis; live broadcast on supertennis.tv)

Photo: Shutterstock

LIVE LIVE WARM-UP AND TODAY’S MOTOGP RACE

LIVE LIVE ITALY-RUSSIA, U21 VOLLEYBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

LIVE LIVE PARIS-ROUBAIX

LIVE LIVE MOTOCROSS MXGP RACES

LIVE LIVE SUPERPOLE RACE ET RACE-2 SUPERBIKE

DIRETTA LIVE FINALE SINNER-MONFILS

Winston Ferguson

"Total travelaholic. Subtly charming zombie geek. Friend of animals everywhere. Music buff. Explorer. Tv junkie."

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.